Racing Fixtures & Principal Race Schedule (NAR)

2019

  • JRA
  • Local (NAR)
  • January

    Racecourses 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    Obihiro                                
    Mombetsu
    Sapporo
    Morioka
    Mizusawa          
    Urawa          
    Funabashi        
    Oi          
    Kawasaki                
    Kanazawa
    Kasamatsu                  
    Nagoya                      
    Chukyo
    Sonoda                              
    Himeji
    Kochi                          
    Saga                      
    • Day-time Racing
    • Night-time Racing
    • * Obihiro Racecourse: Draft Race

    Principal Dirt Race Schedule

    Date Race Race course Distance(m) Age and Sex 1st Place PrizeMoney (Yen) TotalPrize Money(Yen) Carrying Weight
    Jan. 23 TCK Jo-o Hai Oi 1,800 D 4up F&M 22,000,000 37,400,000 SW
    Jan. 30 Kawasaki Kinen Kawasaki 2,100 D 4up 60,000,000 102,000,000 WFA

    Abbreviations

    Distance: D = Dirt, Blank = Turf
    Gender and Sex: C = Colt (2-4 Y/O), H = Horse (5 Y/O & UP), G = Gelding, F= Filly (2-4 Y/O), M = Mare (5 Y/O & UP)
    Carrying Weight: WFA (Weight For Age), HCP (Handicap), SW (Special Weight)

    Racing

  • February

    Racecourses 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
    Obihiro                        
    Mombetsu
    Sapporo
    Morioka
    Mizusawa
    Urawa          
    Funabashi          
    Oi          
    Kawasaki          
    Kanazawa
    Kasamatsu                    
    Nagoya                
    Chukyo
    Sonoda                            
    Himeji
    Kochi                        
    Saga                      
    • Day-time Racing
    • Night-time Racing
    • * Obihiro Racecourse: Draft Race

    Principal Dirt Race Schedule

    Date Race Race course Distance(m) Age and Sex 1st Place PrizeMoney (Yen) TotalPrize Money(Yen) Carrying Weight
    Feb. 11 Saga Kinen Saga 2,000 D 4up 23,000,000 34,500,000 SW
    Feb. 27 Empress Hai Kawasaki 2,100 D 4up F&M 35,000,000 59,500,000 SW

    Abbreviations

    Distance: D = Dirt, Blank = Turf
    Gender and Sex: C = Colt (2-4 Y/O), H = Horse (5 Y/O & UP), G = Gelding, F= Filly (2-4 Y/O), M = Mare (5 Y/O & UP)
    Carrying Weight: WFA (Weight For Age), HCP (Handicap), SW (Special Weight)

    Racing

  • March

    Racecourses 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    Obihiro                      
    Mombetsu
    Sapporo
    Morioka
    Mizusawa          
    Urawa          
    Funabashi          
    Oi                    
    Kawasaki  
    Kanazawa        
    Kasamatsu            
    Nagoya                  
    Chukyo
    Sonoda                          
    Himeji
    Kochi                        
    Saga                      
    • Day-time Racing
    • Night-time Racing
    • * Obihiro Racecourse: Draft Race

    Principal Dirt Race Schedule

    Date Race Race course Distance(m) Age and Sex 1st Place PrizeMoney (Yen) TotalPrize Money(Yen) Carrying Weight
    Mar. 13 Diolite Kinen Funabashi 2,400 D 4up 32,000,000 54,400,000 WFA
    Mar. 14 Nagoya Daishoten Nagoya 1,900 D 4up 21,000,000 31,500,000 SW
    Mar. 21 Kurofune Sho Kochi 1,400 D 4up 21,000,000 31,500,000 SW

    Abbreviations

    Distance: D = Dirt, Blank = Turf
    Gender and Sex: C = Colt (2-4 Y/O), H = Horse (5 Y/O & UP), G = Gelding, F= Filly (2-4 Y/O), M = Mare (5 Y/O & UP)
    Carrying Weight: WFA (Weight For Age), HCP (Handicap), SW (Special Weight)

    Racing

  • April

    Racecourses 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Obihiro
    Mombetsu
    Sapporo
    Morioka
    Mizusawa
    Urawa
    Funabashi
    Oi
    Kawasaki
    Kanazawa
    Kasamatsu
    Nagoya
    Chukyo
    Sonoda
    Himeji
    Kochi
    Saga

    * To be announced

    • Day-time Racing
    • Night-time Racing
    • * Obihiro Racecourse: Draft Race

    Principal Dirt Race Schedule

    Date Race Race course Distance(m) Age and Sex 1st Place PrizeMoney (Yen) TotalPrize Money(Yen) Carrying Weight
    Apr. 10 Tokyo Sprint Oi 1,200 D 4up

    *

    *

    SW
    Apr. 17 Marine Cup Funabashi 1,600 D 3up F&M

    *

    *

    SW

    * To be announced

    Abbreviations

    Distance: D = Dirt, Blank = Turf
    Gender and Sex: C = Colt (2-4 Y/O), H = Horse (5 Y/O & UP), G = Gelding, F= Filly (2-4 Y/O), M = Mare (5 Y/O & UP)
    Carrying Weight: WFA (Weight For Age), HCP (Handicap), SW (Special Weight)

    Racing

  • May

    Racecourses 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    Obihiro
    Mombetsu
    Sapporo
    Morioka
    Mizusawa
    Urawa
    Funabashi
    Oi
    Kawasaki
    Kanazawa
    Kasamatsu
    Nagoya
    Chukyo
    Sonoda
    Himeji
    Kochi
    Saga

    * To be announced

    • Day-time Racing
    • Night-time Racing
    • * Obihiro Racecourse: Draft Race

    Principal Dirt Race Schedule

    Date Race Race course Distance(m) Age and Sex 1st Place PrizeMoney (Yen) TotalPrize Money(Yen) Carrying Weight
    May 1 Kakitsubata Kinen Nagoya 1,400 D 4up

    *

    *

    HCP
    May 2 Hyogo Championship Sonoda 1,870 D 3yo

    *

    *

    WFA
    May 6 Kashiwa Kinen Funabashi 1,600 D 4up

    *

    *

    WFA
    May 29 Sakitama Hai Urawa 1,400 D 4up

    *

    *

    SW

    * To be announced

    Abbreviations

    Distance: D = Dirt, Blank = Turf
    Gender and Sex: C = Colt (2-4 Y/O), H = Horse (5 Y/O & UP), G = Gelding, F= Filly (2-4 Y/O), M = Mare (5 Y/O & UP)
    Carrying Weight: WFA (Weight For Age), HCP (Handicap), SW (Special Weight)

    Racing

  • June

    Racecourses 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Obihiro
    Mombetsu
    Sapporo
    Morioka
    Mizusawa
    Urawa
    Funabashi
    Oi
    Kawasaki
    Kanazawa
    Kasamatsu
    Nagoya
    Chukyo
    Sonoda
    Himeji
    Kochi
    Saga

    * To be announced

    • Day-time Racing
    • Night-time Racing
    • * Obihiro Racecourse: Draft Race

    Principal Dirt Race Schedule

    Date Race Race course Distance(m) Age and Sex 1st Place PrizeMoney (Yen) TotalPrize Money(Yen) Carrying Weight
    June 6 Hokkaido Sprint Cup Mombetsu 1,200 D 3up

    *

    *

    SW
    June 12 Kanto Oaks Kawasaki 2,100 D 3yo F

    *

    *

    WFA
    June 26 Teio Sho Oi 2,000 D 4up

    *

    *

    WFA

    * To be announced

    Abbreviations

    Distance: D = Dirt, Blank = Turf
    Gender and Sex: C = Colt (2-4 Y/O), H = Horse (5 Y/O & UP), G = Gelding, F= Filly (2-4 Y/O), M = Mare (5 Y/O & UP)
    Carrying Weight: WFA (Weight For Age), HCP (Handicap), SW (Special Weight)

    Racing

  • July

    Racecourses 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    Obihiro
    Mombetsu
    Sapporo
    Morioka
    Mizusawa
    Urawa
    Funabashi
    Oi
    Kawasaki
    Kanazawa
    Kasamatsu
    Nagoya
    Chukyo
    Sonoda
    Himeji
    Kochi
    Saga

    * To be announced

    • Day-time Racing
    • Night-time Racing
    • * Obihiro Racecourse: Draft Race

    Principal Dirt Race Schedule

    Date Race Race course Distance(m) Age and Sex 1st Place PrizeMoney (Yen) TotalPrize Money(Yen) Carrying Weight
    July 4 Sparking Lady Cup Kawasaki 1,600 D 3up F&M

    *

    *

    SW
    July 10 Japan Dirt Derby Oi 2,000 D 3yo

    *

    *

    WFA
    July 15 Mercury Cup Morioka 2,000 D 3up

    *

    *

    SW

    * To be announced

    Abbreviations

    Distance: D = Dirt, Blank = Turf
    Gender and Sex: C = Colt (2-4 Y/O), H = Horse (5 Y/O & UP), G = Gelding, F= Filly (2-4 Y/O), M = Mare (5 Y/O & UP)
    Carrying Weight: WFA (Weight For Age), HCP (Handicap), SW (Special Weight)

    Racing

  • August

    Racecourses 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    Obihiro
    Mombetsu
    Sapporo
    Morioka
    Mizusawa
    Urawa
    Funabashi
    Oi
    Kawasaki
    Kanazawa
    Kasamatsu
    Nagoya
    Chukyo
    Sonoda
    Himeji
    Kochi
    Saga

    * To be announced

    • Day-time Racing
    • Night-time Racing
    • * Obihiro Racecourse: Draft Race

    Principal Dirt Race Schedule

    Date Race Race course Distance(m) Age and Sex 1st Place PrizeMoney (Yen) TotalPrize Money(Yen) Carrying Weight
    Aug. 12 Cluster Cup Morioka 1,200D 3up

    *

    *

    SW
    Aug. 14 Summer Champion Saga 1,400D 3up

    *

    *

    HCP
    Aug. 15 Breeders' Gold Cup Mombetsu 2,000D 3up F&M

    *

    *

    SW

    * To be announced

    Abbreviations

    Distance: D = Dirt, Blank = Turf
    Gender and Sex: C = Colt (2-4 Y/O), H = Horse (5 Y/O & UP), G = Gelding, F= Filly (2-4 Y/O), M = Mare (5 Y/O & UP)
    Carrying Weight: WFA (Weight For Age), HCP (Handicap), SW (Special Weight)

    Racing

  • September

    Racecourses 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Obihiro
    Mombetsu
    Sapporo
    Morioka
    Mizusawa
    Urawa
    Funabashi
    Oi
    Kawasaki
    Kanazawa
    Kasamatsu
    Nagoya
    Chukyo
    Sonoda
    Himeji
    Kochi
    Saga

    * To be announced

    • Day-time Racing
    • Night-time Racing
    • * Obihiro Racecourse: Draft Race

    Principal Dirt Race Schedule

    Date Race Race course Distance(m) Age and Sex 1st Place PrizeMoney (Yen) TotalPrize Money(Yen) Carrying Weight
    Sep. 12 Tele Tama Hai Oval Sprint Urawa 1,400D 3up

    *

    *

    SW
    Sep. 23 Nippon TV Hai Funabashi 1,800D 3up

    *

    *

    SW

    * To be announced

    Abbreviations

    Distance: D = Dirt, Blank = Turf
    Gender and Sex: C = Colt (2-4 Y/O), H = Horse (5 Y/O & UP), G = Gelding, F= Filly (2-4 Y/O), M = Mare (5 Y/O & UP)
    Carrying Weight: WFA (Weight For Age), HCP (Handicap), SW (Special Weight)

    Racing

  • October

    Racecourses 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    Obihiro
    Mombetsu
    Sapporo
    Morioka
    Mizusawa
    Urawa
    Funabashi
    Oi
    Kawasaki
    Kanazawa
    Kasamatsu
    Nagoya
    Chukyo
    Sonoda
    Himeji
    Kochi
    Saga

    * To be announced

    • Day-time Racing
    • Night-time Racing
    • * Obihiro Racecourse: Draft Race

    Principal Dirt Race Schedule

    Date Race Race course Distance(m) Age and Sex 1st Place PrizeMoney (Yen) TotalPrize Money(Yen) Carrying Weight
    Oct. 1 Hakusan Daishoten Kanazawa 2,100D 3up

    *

    *

    SW
    Oct. 2 Tokyo Hai Oi 1,200D 3up

    *

    *

    SW
    Oct. 3 Ladies' Prelude Oi 1,800D 3up F&M

    *

    *

    SW
    Oct. 10 Edelweiss Sho Mombetsu 1,200D 2yo F

    *

    *

    WFA
    Oct. 14 Mile Championship Nambu Hai Morioka 1,600D 3up

    *

    *

    WFA
    Oct. 31 Hokkaido Nisai Yushun Mombetsu 1,800D 2yo

    *

    *

    WFA

    * To be announced

    Abbreviations

    Distance: D = Dirt, Blank = Turf
    Gender and Sex: C = Colt (2-4 Y/O), H = Horse (5 Y/O & UP), G = Gelding, F= Filly (2-4 Y/O), M = Mare (5 Y/O & UP)
    Carrying Weight: WFA (Weight For Age), HCP (Handicap), SW (Special Weight)

    Racing

  • November

    Racecourses 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Obihiro
    Mombetsu
    Sapporo
    Morioka
    Mizusawa
    Urawa
    Funabashi
    Oi
    Kawasaki
    Kanazawa
    Kasamatsu
    Nagoya
    Chukyo
    Sonoda
    Himeji
    Kochi
    Saga

    * To be announced

    • Day-time Racing
    • Night-time Racing
    • * Obihiro Racecourse: Draft Race

    Principal Dirt Race Schedule

    Date Race Race course Distance(m) Age and Sex 1st Place PrizeMoney (Yen) TotalPrize Money(Yen) Carrying Weight
    Nov. 4 JBC Classic Urawa 2,000D 3up

    *

    *

    WFA
    Nov. 4 JBC Sprint Urawa 1,400D 3up

    *

    *

    WFA
    Nov. 4 JBC Ladies' Classic Urawa 1,400D 3up F&M

    *

    *

    WFA
    Nov. 27 Hyogo Junior Grand Prix Sonoda 1,400D 2yo

    *

    *

    WFA
    Nov. 28 Urawa Kinen Urawa 2,000D 3up

    *

    *

    SW

    * To be announced

    Abbreviations

    Distance: D = Dirt, Blank = Turf
    Gender and Sex: C = Colt (2-4 Y/O), H = Horse (5 Y/O & UP), G = Gelding, F= Filly (2-4 Y/O), M = Mare (5 Y/O & UP)
    Carrying Weight: WFA (Weight For Age), HCP (Handicap), SW (Special Weight)

    Racing

  • December

    Racecourses 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    Obihiro
    Mombetsu
    Sapporo
    Morioka
    Mizusawa
    Urawa
    Funabashi
    Oi
    Kawasaki
    Kanazawa
    Kasamatsu
    Nagoya
    Chukyo
    Sonoda
    Himeji
    Kochi
    Saga

    * To be announced

    • Day-time Racing
    • Night-time Racing
    • * Obihiro Racecourse: Draft Race

    Principal Dirt Race Schedule

    Date Race Race course Distance(m) Age and Sex 1st Place PrizeMoney (Yen) TotalPrize Money(Yen) Carrying Weight
    Dec. 11 Queen Sho Funabashi 1,800D 3up F&M

    *

    *

    HCP
    Dec. 18 Zen-Nippon Nisai Yushun Kawasaki 1,600D 2yo

    *

    *

    WFA
    Dec. 19 Nagoya Grand Prix Nagoya 2,500D 3up

    *

    *

    SW
    Dec. 27 Hyogo Gold Trophy Sonoda 1,400D 3up

    *

    *

    HCP
    Dec. 29 Tokyo Daishoten (G1) (International) Oi 2,000D 3up

    *

    *

    WFA

    * To be announced

    Abbreviations

    Distance: D = Dirt, Blank = Turf
    Gender and Sex: C = Colt (2-4 Y/O), H = Horse (5 Y/O & UP), G = Gelding, F= Filly (2-4 Y/O), M = Mare (5 Y/O & UP)
    Carrying Weight: WFA (Weight For Age), HCP (Handicap), SW (Special Weight)

    Racing