Racing Fixtures & Principal Race Schedule (NAR)

2017

  • JRA
  • Local (NAR)
  • January

    Racecourses 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    Obihiro                                  
    Mombetsu
    Sapporo
    Morioka
    Mizusawa          
    Urawa          
    Funabashi          
    Ohi          
    Kawasaki              
    Kanazawa
    Kasamatsu                    
    Nagoya                      
    Chukyo
    Sonoda                            
    Himeji
    Kochi                        
    Saga                      
    • Day-time Racing
    • Night-time Racing
    • * Obihiro Racecourse: Draft Race

    Principal Dirt Race Schedule

    Date Race Race course Distance(m) Age and Sex 1st Place PrizeMoney (Yen) TotalPrize Money(Yen) Carrying Weight
    Jan. 25 TCK Jo-o Hai Ohi 1800 D 4up F&M 22,000,000 37,400,000 SW

    Abbreviations

    Distance: D = Dirt, Blank = Turf
    Gender and Sex: C = Colt (2-4 Y/O), H = Horse (5 Y/O & UP), G = Gelding, F= Filly (2-4 Y/O), M = Mare (5 Y/O & UP)
    Carrying Weight: WFA (Weight For Age), HCP (Handicap), SW (Special Weight)

    Racing

  • February

    Racecourses 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
    Obihiro                        
    Mombetsu
    Sapporo
    Morioka
    Mizusawa
    Urawa          
    Funabashi          
    Ohi          
    Kawasaki          
    Kanazawa
    Kasamatsu                    
    Nagoya                    
    Chukyo
    Sonoda                            
    Himeji
    Kochi                        
    Saga                  
    • Day-time Racing
    • Night-time Racing
    • * Obihiro Racecourse: Draft Race

    Principal Dirt Race Schedule

    Date Race Race course Distance(m) Age and Sex 1st Place PrizeMoney (Yen) TotalPrize Money(Yen) Carrying Weight
    Feb. 1 Kawasaki Kinen Kawasaki 2100 D 4up 60,000,000 102,000,000 WFA
    Feb. 7 Saga Kinen Saga 2000 D 4up 23,000,000 34,500,000 SW

    Abbreviations

    Distance: D = Dirt, Blank = Turf
    Gender and Sex: C = Colt (2-4 Y/O), H = Horse (5 Y/O & UP), G = Gelding, F= Filly (2-4 Y/O), M = Mare (5 Y/O & UP)
    Carrying Weight: WFA (Weight For Age), HCP (Handicap), SW (Special Weight)

    Racing

  • March

    Racecourses 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    Obihiro                        
    Mombetsu
    Sapporo
    Morioka
    Mizusawa            
    Urawa          
    Funabashi          
    Ohi                    
    Kawasaki      
    Kanazawa      
    Kasamatsu            
    Nagoya                        
    Chukyo
    Sonoda                              
    Himeji
    Kochi                  
    Saga                
    • Day-time Racing
    • Night-time Racing
    • * Obihiro Racecourse: Draft Race

    Principal Dirt Race Schedule

    Date Race Race course Distance(m) Age and Sex 1st Place PrizeMoney (Yen) TotalPrize Money(Yen) Carrying Weight
    Mar. 1 Empress Hai Kawasaki 2100 D 4up F&M 35,000,000 59,500,000 SW
    Mar. 14 Kurofune Sho Kochi 1400 D 4up 21,000,000 31,500,000 SW
    Mar. 15 Diolite Kinen Funabashi 2400 D 4up 32,000,000 54,400,000 WFA
    Mar. 30 Nagoya Daishoten Nagoya 1900 D 4up 21,000,000 31,500,000 SW

    Abbreviations

    Distance: D = Dirt, Blank = Turf
    Gender and Sex: C = Colt (2-4 Y/O), H = Horse (5 Y/O & UP), G = Gelding, F= Filly (2-4 Y/O), M = Mare (5 Y/O & UP)
    Carrying Weight: WFA (Weight For Age), HCP (Handicap), SW (Special Weight)

    Racing

  • April

    Racecourses 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Obihiro
    Mombetsu
    Sapporo
    Morioka
    Mizusawa
    Urawa
    Funabashi
    Ohi
    Kawasaki
    Kanazawa
    Kasamatsu
    Nagoya
    Chukyo
    Sonoda
    Himeji
    Kochi
    Saga

    * To be announced

    • Day-time Racing
    • Night-time Racing
    • * Obihiro Racecourse: Draft Race

    Principal Dirt Race Schedule

    Date Race Race course Distance(m) Age and Sex 1st Place PrizeMoney (Yen) TotalPrize Money(Yen) Carrying Weight
    Apr. 12 Marine Cup Funabashi 1,600 D 3up F&M

    *

    *

    SW
    Apr. 19 Tokyo Sprint Ohi 1,200 D 4up

    *

    *

    SW

    * To be announced

    Abbreviations

    Distance: D = Dirt, Blank = Turf
    Gender and Sex: C = Colt (2-4 Y/O), H = Horse (5 Y/O & UP), G = Gelding, F= Filly (2-4 Y/O), M = Mare (5 Y/O & UP)
    Carrying Weight: WFA (Weight For Age), HCP (Handicap), SW (Special Weight)

    Racing

  • May

    Racecourses 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    Obihiro
    Mombetsu
    Sapporo
    Morioka
    Mizusawa
    Urawa
    Funabashi
    Ohi
    Kawasaki
    Kanazawa
    Kasamatsu
    Nagoya
    Chukyo
    Sonoda
    Himeji
    Kochi
    Saga

    * To be announced

    • Day-time Racing
    • Night-time Racing
    • * Obihiro Racecourse: Draft Race

    Principal Dirt Race Schedule

    Date Race Race course Distance(m) Age and Sex 1st Place PrizeMoney (Yen) TotalPrize Money(Yen) Carrying Weight
    May 3 Kakitsubata Kinen Nagoya 1,400 D 4up

    *

    *

    HCP
    May 4 Hyogo Championship Sonoda 1,870 D 3yo

    *

    *

    WFA
    May 5 Kashiwa Kinen Funabashi 1,600 D 4up

    *

    *

    WFA
    May 31 Sakitama Hai Urawa 1,400 D 4up

    *

    *

    SW

    * To be announced

    Abbreviations

    Distance: D = Dirt, Blank = Turf
    Gender and Sex: C = Colt (2-4 Y/O), H = Horse (5 Y/O & UP), G = Gelding, F= Filly (2-4 Y/O), M = Mare (5 Y/O & UP)
    Carrying Weight: WFA (Weight For Age), HCP (Handicap), SW (Special Weight)

    Racing

  • June

    Racecourses 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Obihiro
    Mombetsu
    Sapporo
    Morioka
    Mizusawa
    Urawa
    Funabashi
    Ohi
    Kawasaki
    Kanazawa
    Kasamatsu
    Nagoya
    Chukyo
    Sonoda
    Himeji
    Kochi
    Saga

    * To be announced

    • Day-time Racing
    • Night-time Racing
    • * Obihiro Racecourse: Draft Race

    Principal Dirt Race Schedule

    Date Race Race course Distance(m) Age and Sex 1st Place PrizeMoney (Yen) TotalPrize Money(Yen) Carrying Weight
    June 8 Hokkaido Sprint Cup Mombetsu 1,200 D 3up

    *

    *

    SW
    June 14 Kanto Oaks Kawasaki 2,100 D 3yo F

    *

    *

    WFA
    June 28 Teio Sho Ohi 2,000 D 4up

    *

    *

    WFA

    * To be announced

    Abbreviations

    Distance: D = Dirt, Blank = Turf
    Gender and Sex: C = Colt (2-4 Y/O), H = Horse (5 Y/O & UP), G = Gelding, F= Filly (2-4 Y/O), M = Mare (5 Y/O & UP)
    Carrying Weight: WFA (Weight For Age), HCP (Handicap), SW (Special Weight)

    Racing

  • July

    Racecourses 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    Obihiro
    Mombetsu
    Sapporo
    Morioka
    Mizusawa
    Urawa
    Funabashi
    Ohi
    Kawasaki
    Kanazawa
    Kasamatsu
    Nagoya
    Chukyo
    Sonoda
    Himeji
    Kochi
    Saga

    * To be announced

    • Day-time Racing
    • Night-time Racing
    • * Obihiro Racecourse: Draft Race

    Principal Dirt Race Schedule

    Date Race Race course Distance(m) Age and Sex 1st Place PrizeMoney (Yen) TotalPrize Money(Yen) Carrying Weight
    July 6 Sparking Lady Cup Kawasaki 1,600 D 3up F&M

    *

    *

    SW
    July 12 Japan Dirt Derby Ohi 2,000 D 3yo

    *

    *

    WFA
    July 17 Mercury Cup Morioka 2,000 D 3up

    *

    *

    SW

    * To be announced

    Abbreviations

    Distance: D = Dirt, Blank = Turf
    Gender and Sex: C = Colt (2-4 Y/O), H = Horse (5 Y/O & UP), G = Gelding, F= Filly (2-4 Y/O), M = Mare (5 Y/O & UP)
    Carrying Weight: WFA (Weight For Age), HCP (Handicap), SW (Special Weight)

    Racing

  • August

    Racecourses 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    Obihiro
    Mombetsu
    Sapporo
    Morioka
    Mizusawa
    Urawa
    Funabashi
    Ohi
    Kawasaki
    Kanazawa
    Kasamatsu
    Nagoya
    Chukyo
    Sonoda
    Himeji
    Kochi
    Saga

    * To be announced

    • Day-time Racing
    • Night-time Racing
    • * Obihiro Racecourse: Draft Race

    Principal Dirt Race Schedule

    Date Race Race course Distance(m) Age and Sex 1st Place PrizeMoney (Yen) TotalPrize Money(Yen) Carrying Weight
    Aug. 15 Cluster Cup Morioka 1,200D 3up

    *

    *

    SW
    Aug. 16 Summer Champion Saga 1,400D 3up

    *

    *

    HCP
    Aug. 17 Breeders' Gold Cup Mombetsu 2,000D 3up F&M

    *

    *

    SW

    * To be announced

    Abbreviations

    Distance: D = Dirt, Blank = Turf
    Gender and Sex: C = Colt (2-4 Y/O), H = Horse (5 Y/O & UP), G = Gelding, F= Filly (2-4 Y/O), M = Mare (5 Y/O & UP)
    Carrying Weight: WFA (Weight For Age), HCP (Handicap), SW (Special Weight)

    Racing

  • September

    Racecourses 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Obihiro
    Mombetsu
    Sapporo
    Morioka
    Mizusawa
    Urawa
    Funabashi
    Ohi
    Kawasaki
    Kanazawa
    Kasamatsu
    Nagoya
    Chukyo
    Sonoda
    Himeji
    Kochi
    Saga

    * To be announced

    • Day-time Racing
    • Night-time Racing
    • * Obihiro Racecourse: Draft Race

    Principal Dirt Race Schedule

    Date Race Race course Distance(m) Age and Sex 1st Place PrizeMoney (Yen) TotalPrize Money(Yen) Carrying Weight
    Sep. 20 Tele Tama Hai Oval Sprint Urawa 1,400D 3up

    *

    *

    SW
    Sep. 27 Nippon TV Hai Funabashi 1,800D 3up

    *

    *

    SW

    * To be announced

    Abbreviations

    Distance: D = Dirt, Blank = Turf
    Gender and Sex: C = Colt (2-4 Y/O), H = Horse (5 Y/O & UP), G = Gelding, F= Filly (2-4 Y/O), M = Mare (5 Y/O & UP)
    Carrying Weight: WFA (Weight For Age), HCP (Handicap), SW (Special Weight)

    Racing

  • October

    Racecourses 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    Obihiro
    Mombetsu
    Sapporo
    Morioka
    Mizusawa
    Urawa
    Funabashi
    Ohi
    Kawasaki
    Kanazawa
    Kasamatsu
    Nagoya
    Chukyo
    Sonoda
    Himeji
    Kochi
    Saga

    * To be announced

    • Day-time Racing
    • Night-time Racing
    • * Obihiro Racecourse: Draft Race

    Principal Dirt Race Schedule

    Date Race Race course Distance(m) Age and Sex 1st Place PrizeMoney (Yen) TotalPrize Money(Yen) Carrying Weight
    Oct. 3 Hakusan Daishoten Kanazawa 2,100D 3up

    *

    *

    SW
    Oct. 4 Tokyo Hai Ohi 1,200D 3up

    *

    *

    SW
    Oct. 5 Ladies' Prelude Ohi 1,800D 3up F&M

    *

    *

    SW
    Oct. 9 Mile Championship Nambu Hai Morioka 1,600D 3up

    *

    *

    WFA
    Oct. 12 Edelweiss Sho Mombetsu 1,200D 2yo F

    *

    *

    WFA
    Oct. 31 Hokkaido Nisai Yushun Mombetsu 1,800D 2yo

    *

    *

    WFA

    * To be announced

    Abbreviations

    Distance: D = Dirt, Blank = Turf
    Gender and Sex: C = Colt (2-4 Y/O), H = Horse (5 Y/O & UP), G = Gelding, F= Filly (2-4 Y/O), M = Mare (5 Y/O & UP)
    Carrying Weight: WFA (Weight For Age), HCP (Handicap), SW (Special Weight)

    Racing

  • November

    Racecourses 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Obihiro
    Mombetsu
    Sapporo
    Morioka
    Mizusawa
    Urawa
    Funabashi
    Ohi
    Kawasaki
    Kanazawa
    Kasamatsu
    Nagoya
    Chukyo
    Sonoda
    Himeji
    Kochi
    Saga

    * To be announced

    • Day-time Racing
    • Night-time Racing
    • * Obihiro Racecourse: Draft Race

    Principal Dirt Race Schedule

    Date Race Race course Distance(m) Age and Sex 1st Place PrizeMoney (Yen) TotalPrize Money(Yen) Carrying Weight
    Nov. 3 JBC Classic Ohi 2,000D 3up

    *

    *

    WFA
    Nov. 3 JBC Sprint Ohi 1,200D 3up

    *

    *

    WFA
    Nov. 3 JBC Ladies' Classic Ohi 1,800D 3up F&M

    *

    *

    WFA
    Nov. 21 Hyogo Junior Grand Prix Sonoda 1,400D 2yo

    *

    *

    WFA
    Nov. 23 Urawa Kinen Urawa 2,000D 3up

    *

    *

    SW

    * To be announced

    Abbreviations

    Distance: D = Dirt, Blank = Turf
    Gender and Sex: C = Colt (2-4 Y/O), H = Horse (5 Y/O & UP), G = Gelding, F= Filly (2-4 Y/O), M = Mare (5 Y/O & UP)
    Carrying Weight: WFA (Weight For Age), HCP (Handicap), SW (Special Weight)

    Racing

  • December

    Racecourses 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    Obihiro
    Mombetsu
    Sapporo
    Morioka
    Mizusawa
    Urawa
    Funabashi
    Ohi
    Kawasaki
    Kanazawa
    Kasamatsu
    Nagoya
    Chukyo
    Sonoda
    Himeji
    Kochi
    Saga

    * To be announced

    • Day-time Racing
    • Night-time Racing
    • * Obihiro Racecourse: Draft Race

    Principal Dirt Race Schedule

    Date Race Race course Distance(m) Age and Sex 1st Place PrizeMoney (Yen) TotalPrize Money(Yen) Carrying Weight
    Dec. 6 Queen Sho Funabashi 1,800D 3up F&M

    *

    *

    HCP
    Dec. 13 Zen-Nippon Nisai Yushun Kawasaki 1,600D 2yo

    *

    *

    WFA
    Dec. 14 Nagoya Grand Prix Nagoya 2,500D 3up

    *

    *

    SW
    Dec. 27 Hyogo Gold Trophy Sonoda 1,400D 3up

    *

    *

    HCP
    Dec. 29 Tokyo Daishoten (G1) (International) Ohi 2,000D 3up

    *

    *

    WFA

    * To be announced

    Abbreviations

    Distance: D = Dirt, Blank = Turf
    Gender and Sex: C = Colt (2-4 Y/O), H = Horse (5 Y/O & UP), G = Gelding, F= Filly (2-4 Y/O), M = Mare (5 Y/O & UP)
    Carrying Weight: WFA (Weight For Age), HCP (Handicap), SW (Special Weight)

    Racing