Racing Fixtures & Principal Race Schedule (JRA)

2020

  • February

    Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    1
    2
    3 4 5 6 7 8
    9
    10 11 12 13 14 15
    Daily Hai Queen Cup (G3)
    16
    Kyodo News Service Hai
    (Tokinominoru Kinen) (G3)
    Kyoto Kinen (G2)
    17 18 19 20 21 22
    Diamond Stakes (G3)
    Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3)
    23
    February Stakes (G1)
    Kokura Daishoten (G3)
    24 25 26 27 28 29
  • March

    Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    1
    Nakayama Kinen (G2)
    Hankyu Hai (G3)
    2 3 4 5 6 7
    Yukan Fuji Sho
    Ocean Stakes (G3)
    Tulip Sho
    (Japanese 1000 Guineas Trial) (G2)
    8
    Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho
    (Deep Impact Kinen)
    (Japanese 2000 Guineas Trial) (G2)
    9 10 11 12 13 14
    Laurel R.C. Sho
    Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3)
    Hanshin Spring Jump (J-G2)
    Chunichi Sports Sho
    Falcon Stakes (G3)
    15
    Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue
    (Japanese 1000 Guineas Trial) (G2)
    Kinko Sho (G2)
    16 17 18 19 20
    Flower Cup (G3)
    21
    22
    Fuji TV Sho Spring Stakes
    (Japanese 2000 Guineas Trial) (G2)
    Hanshin Daishoten (G2)
    23 24 25 26 27 28
    Nikkei Sho (G2)
    Mainichi Hai (G3)
    29
    March Stakes (G3)
    Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1)
    30 31
  • April

    Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    1 2 3
    4
    Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3)
    5
    Osaka Hai (G1)
    6 7 8 9 10 11
    New Zealand Trophy
    (NHK Mile Cup Trial) (G2)
    Sankeisports Hai
    Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2)
    12
    Oka Sho
    (Japanese 1000 Guineas) (G1)
    13 14 15 16 17 18
    Nakayama Grand Jump (J-G1)
    Arlington Cup
    (NHK Mile Cup Trial) (G3)
    19
    Satsuki Sho
    (Japanese 2000 Guineas) (G1)
    Antares Stakes (G3)
    20 21 22 23 24 25
    Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3)
    26
    Sankei Sports Sho Flora Stakes
    (Japanese Oaks Trial) (G2)
    Yomiuri Milers Cup (G2)
    27 28 29 30
  • May

    Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    1 2
    TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho
    (Japanese Derby Trial) (G2)
    3
    Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1)
    4 5 6 7 8 9
    Kyoto Shimbun Hai (G2)
    10
    NHK Mile Cup (G1)
    Niigata Daishoten (G3)
    11 12 13 14 15 16
    Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
    Kyoto High-Jump (J-G2)
    17
    Victoria Mile (G1)
    18 19 20 21 22 23
    Heian Stakes (G3)
    24
    Yushun Himba
    (Japanese Oaks) (G1)
    25 26 27 28 29 30
    Aoi Stakes (L)
    31
    Tokyo Yushun
    (Japanese Derby) (G1)
    Meguro Kinen (G2)
  • June

    Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    1 2 3 4 5 6
    Naruo Kinen (G3)
    7
    Yasuda Kinen (G1)
    8 9 10 11 12 13
    14
    Epsom Cup (G3)
    Mermaid Stakes (G3)
    15 16 17 18 19 20
    21
    Unicorn Stakes (G3)
    Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3)
    22 23 24 25 26 27
    Tokyo Jump Stakes (J-G3)
    28
    Takarazuka Kinen (G1)
    29 30
  • July

    Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    1 2 3 4
    5
    Radio Nikkei Sho (G3)
    CBC Sho (G3)
    6 7 8 9 10 11
    12
    Tanabata Sho (G3)
    Procyon Stakes (G3)
    13 14 15 16 17 18
    Hakodate Nisai Stakes (G3)
    19
    Toyota Sho Chukyo Kinen (G3)
    Hakodate Kinen (G3)
    20 21 22 23 24 25
    26
    Ibis Summer Dash (G3)
    27 28 29 30 31
  • August

    Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    1
    Niigata Jump Stakes (J-G3)
    2
    Hokkaido Shimbun Hai
    Queen Stakes (G3)
    3 4 5 6 7 8
    9
    Leopard Stakes (G3)
    Elm Stakes (G3)
    10 11 12 13 14 15
    16
    Sekiya Kinen (G3)
    Kokura Kinen (G3)
    17 18 19 20 21 22
    23
    TV Nishinippon Corp. Sho
    Kitakyushu Kinen (G3)
    Sapporo Kinen (G2)
    24 25 26 27 28 29
    Kokura Summer Jump (J-G3)
    30
    Niigata Nisai Stakes (G3)
    Keeneland Cup (G3)
    31
  • September

    Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    1 2 3 4 5
    Sapporo Nisai Stakes (G3)
    6
    Niigata Kinen (G3)
    Kokura Nisai Stakes (G3)
    7 8 9 10 11 12
    Shion Stakes
    (Shuka Sho Trial) (G3)
    13
    Keisei Hai
    Autumn Handicap (G3)
    Sankei Sho Centaur Stakes (G2)
    14 15 16 17 18 19
    Hanshin Jump Stakes (J-G3)
    20
    Kansai Telecasting Corp. Sho
    Rose Stakes
    (Shuka Sho Trial) (G2)
    21
    Asahi Hai St. Lite Kinen
    (Japanese St. Leger Trial) (G2)
    22 23 24 25 26
    27
    Sankei Sho All Comers (G2)
    Kobe Shimbun Hai
    (Japanese St. Leger Trial) (G2)
    28 29 30
  • October

    Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    1 2 3
    Sirius Stakes (G3)
    4
    Sprinters Stakes (G1)
    5 6 7 8 9 10
    Saudi Arabia Royal Cup (G3)
    11
    Mainichi Okan (G2)
    Kyoto Daishoten (G2)
    12 13 14 15 16 17
    Ireland Trophy Fuchu Himba Stakes (G2)
    18
    Tokyo High-Jump (J-G2)
    Shuka Sho (G1)
    19 20 21 22 23 24
    Fuji Stakes (G3)
    25
    Kikuka Sho
    (Japanese St. Leger) (G1)
    26 27 28 29 30 31
    Artemis Stakes (G3)
    Mainichi Broadcast.
    Swan Stakes (G2)
  • November

    Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    1
    Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1)
    2 3 4 5 6 7
    Keio Hai Nisai Stakes (G2)
    KBS Kyoto Sho Fantasy Stakes (G3)
    8
    Copa Republica Argentina (G2)
    Miyako Stakes (G3)
    9 10 11 12 13 14
    Tokyo Chunichi Sports Hai
    Musashino Stakes (G3)
    Kyoto Jump Stakes (J-G3)
    Daily Hai Nisai Stakes (G2)
    15
    Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1)
    Fukushima Kinen (G3)
    16 17 18 19 20 21
    22
    Mile Championship (G1)
    23
    Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai Stakes (G3)
    24 25 26 27 28
    Radio Nikkei Hai Kyoto Nisai Stakes (G3)
    29
    Japan Cup
    (International Invitational) (G1)
    Keihan Hai (G3)
    30
  • December

    Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    1 2 3 4 5
    Sports Nippon Sho Stayers Stakes (G2)
    Challenge Cup (G3)
    6
    Champions Cup (G1)
    7 8 9 10 11 12
    Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3)
    13
    Capella Stakes (G3)
    Hanshin Juvenile Fillies (G1)
    14 15 16 17 18 19
    Turquoise Stakes (G3)
    20
    Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes (G1)
    21 22 23 24 25 26
    Nakayama Daishogai (J-G1)
    Hopeful Stakes (G1)
    Hanshin Cup (G2)
    27
    Arima Kinen (The Grand Prix) (G1)
    28 29 30 31

G1, 2, 3 : Graded 1, 2, 3
J-G1, 2, 3 : Jump (Steeplechase) Graded 1, 2, 3
L : Listed

Racing