Racing Fixtures & Principal Race Schedule (JRA)

2019

  • JRA
  • Local (NAR)
  • January

    Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    1 2 3 4 5
    Nikkan Sports Sho
    Nakayama Kimpai (G3)
    Sports Nippon Sho
    Kyoto Kimpai (G3)
    6
    Nikkan Sports Sho
    Shinzan Kinen (G3)
    7 8 9 10 11 12
    Fairy Stakes (G3)
    13
    Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2)
    14
    Keisei Hai (G3)
    15 16 17 18 19
    20
    American Jockey Club Cup (G2)
    Tokai TV Hai
    Tokai Stakes (G2)
    21 22 23 24 25 26
    Aichi Hai (G3)
    27
    Negishi Stakes (G3)
    Silk Road Stakes (G3)
    28 29 30 31
  • February

    Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    1 2
    3
    Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3)
    Kisaragi Sho (NHK Sho) (G3)
    4 5 6 7 8 9
    Daily Hai Queen Cup (G3)
    10
    Kyodo News Service Hai
    (Tokinominoru Kinen) (G3)
    Kyoto Kinen (G2)
    11 12 13 14 15 16
    Diamond Stakes (G3)
    Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3)
    17
    February Stakes (G1)
    Kokura Daishoten (G3)
    18 19 20 21 22 23
    24
    Nakayama Kinen (G2)
    Hankyu Hai (G3)
    25 26 27 28
  • March

    Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    1 2
    Yukan Fuji Sho
    Ocean Stakes (G3)
    Tulip Sho
    (Japanese 1000 Guineas Trial) (G2)
    3
    Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho
    (Japanese 2000 Guineas Trial) (G2)
    4 5 6 7 8 9
    Laurel R.C. Sho
    Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3)
    Hanshin Spring Jump (J-G2)
    10
    Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue
    (Japanese 1000 Guineas Trial) (G2)
    Kinko Sho (G2)
    11 12 13 14 15 16
    Flower Cup (G3)
    Chunichi Sports Sho
    Falcon Stakes (G3)
    17
    Fuji TV Sho Spring Stakes
    (Japanese 2000 Guineas Trial) (G2)
    Hanshin Daishoten (G2)
    18 19 20 21 22 23
    Nikkei Sho (G2)
    Mainichi Hai (G3)
    24
    March Stakes (G3)
    Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1)
    25 26 27 28 29 30
    Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3)
    31
    Osaka Hai (G1)
  • April

    Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    1 2 3 4 5 6
    New Zealand Trophy
    (NHK Mile Cup Trial) (G2)
    Sankeisports Hai
    Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2)
    7
    Oka Sho
    (Japanese 1000 Guineas) (G1)
    8 9 10 11 12 13
    Nakayama Grand Jump (J-G1)
    Arlington Cup
    (NHK Mile Cup Trial) (G3)
    14
    Satsuki Sho
    (Japanese 2000 Guineas) (G1)
    Antares Stakes (G3)
    15 16 17 18 19 20
    Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3)
    21
    Sankei Sports Sho Flora Stakes
    (Japanese Oaks Trial) (G2)
    Yomiuri Milers Cup (G2)
    22 23 24 25 26 27
    TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho
    (Japanese Derby Trial) (G2)
    28
    Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1)
    29
    Niigata Daishoten (G3)
    30
  • May

    Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    1 2 3 4
    Kyoto Shimbun Hai (G2)
    5
    NHK Mile Cup (G1)
    6 7 8 9 10 11
    Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
    Kyoto High-Jump (J-G2)
    12
    Victoria Mile (G1)
    13 14 15 16 17 18
    Heian Stakes (G3)
    19
    Yushun Himba
    (Japanese Oaks) (G1)
    20 21 22 23 24 25
    26
    Tokyo Yushun
    (Japanese Derby) (G1)
    Meguro Kinen (G2)
    27 28 29 30 31
  • June

    Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    1
    Naruo Kinen (G3)
    2
    Yasuda Kinen (G1)
    3 4 5 6 7 8
    9
    Epsom Cup (G3)
    Mermaid Stakes (G3)
    10 11 12 13 14 15
    16
    Unicorn Stakes (G3)
    Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3)
    17 18 19 20 21 22
    Tokyo Jump Stakes (J-G3)
    23
    Takarazuka Kinen (G1)
    24 25 26 27 28 29
    30
    Radio Nikkei Sho (G3)
    CBC Sho (G3)
  • July

    Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    1 2 3 4 5 6
    7
    Tanabata Sho (G3)
    Procyon Stakes (G3)
    8 9 10 11 12 13
    14
    Hakodate Kinen (G3)
    15 16 17 18 19 20
    21
    Toyota Sho Chukyo Kinen (G3)
    Hakodate Nisai Stakes (G3)
    22 23 24 25 26 27
    Kokura Summer Jump (J-G3)
    28
    Ibis Summer Dash (G3)
    Hokkaido Shimbun Hai
    Queen Stakes (G3)
    29 30 31
  • August

    Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    1 2 3
    4
    Leopard Stakes (G3)
    Kokura Kinen (G3)
    5 6 7 8 9 10
    11
    Sekiya Kinen (G3)
    Elm Stakes (G3)
    12 13 14 15 16 17
    18
    TV Nishinippon Corp. Sho
    Kitakyushu Kinen (G3)
    Sapporo Kinen (G2)
    19 20 21 22 23 24
    Niigata Jump Stakes (J-G3)
    25
    Niigata Nisai Stakes (G3)
    Keeneland Cup (G3)
    26 27 28 29 30 31
    Sapporo Nisai Stakes (G3)
  • September

    Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    1
    Niigata Kinen (G3)
    Kokura Nisai Stakes (G3)
    2 3 4 5 6 7
    Shion Stakes
    (Shuka Sho Trial) (G3)
    8
    Keisei Hai
    Autumn Handicap (G3)
    Sankei Sho Centaur Stakes (G2)
    9 10 11 12 13 14
    Hanshin Jump Stakes (J-G3)
    15
    Kansai Telecasting Corp. Sho
    Rose Stakes
    (Shuka Sho Trial) (G2)
    16
    Asahi Hai St. Lite Kinen
    (Japanese St. Leger Trial) (G2)
    17 18 19 20 21
    22
    Sankei Sho All Comers (G2)
    Kobe Shimbun Hai
    (Japanese St. Leger Trial) (G2)
    23 24 25 26 27 28
    Sirius Stakes (G3)
    29
    Sprinters Stakes (G1)
    30
  • October

    Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    1 2 3 4 5
    Saudi Arabia Royal Cup (G3)
    6
    Mainichi Okan (G2)
    Kyoto Daishoten (G2)
    7 8 9 10 11 12
    Tokyo High-Jump (J-G2)
    13
    Shuka Sho (G1)
    14
    Ireland Trophy Fuchu Himba Stakes (G2)
    15 16 17 18 19
    Fuji Stakes (G3)
    20
    Kikuka Sho
    (Japanese St. Leger) (G1)
    21 22 23 24 25 26
    Artemis Stakes (G3)
    Mainichi Broadcast.
    Swan Stakes (G2)
    27
    Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1)
    28 29 30 31
  • November

    Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    1 2
    Keio Hai Nisai Stakes (G2)
    KBS Kyoto Sho Fantasy Stakes (G3)
    3
    Copa Republica Argentina (G2)
    Miyako Stakes (G3)
    4 5 6 7 8 9
    Tokyo Chunichi Sports Hai
    Musashino Stakes (G3)
    Kyoto Jump Stakes (J-G3)
    Daily Hai Nisai Stakes (G2)
    10
    Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1)
    Fukushima Kinen (G3)
    11 12 13 14 15 16
    Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai Stakes (G3)
    17
    Mile Championship (G1)
    18 19 20 21 22 23
    Radio Nikkei Hai Kyoto Nisai Stakes (G3)
    24
    Japan Cup
    (International Invitational) (G1)
    Keihan Hai (G3)
    25 26 27 28 29 30
    Sports Nippon Sho Stayers Stakes (G2)
    Challenge Cup (G3)
  • December

    Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    1
    Champions Cup (G1)
    2 3 4 5 6 7
    Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3)
    8
    Capella Stakes (G3)
    Hanshin Juvenile Fillies (G1)
    9 10 11 12 13 14
    Turquoise Stakes (G3)
    15
    Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes (G1)
    16 17 18 19 20 21
    Nakayama Daishogai (J-G1)
    Hanshin Cup (G2)
    22
    Arima Kinen (The Grand Prix) (G1)
    23 24 25 26 27 28
    Hopeful Stakes (G1)
    29
    30 31

G1, 2, 3 : Graded 1, 2, 3
J-G1, 2, 3 : Jump (Steeplechase) Graded 1, 2, 3
L : Listed

Racing